WOD

Wednesday

Wednesday

Back Squat (3×5 @80%)
-Keep the weight the same for all sets
-Rest 2:00 between sets

Tuesday

Tuesday

Strength
Handstand Push-ups (EMOM 10)
-Every minute perform 1-5 Strict HSPU
-Scaing options:
Tempo Pike off the box
Or
Z-press
Fuego (Time)
“Fuego”
5 Rounds

10 Push Press (135/95)
15 Burpees
20 Box Jumps (24/20)

L3: (115/80) (Ab Mats)
L2: (95/65) (Box HSPU) (Step-ups)
L1: 4 Rounds

Cash Out
1) DB Skullcrusher 3×10
2) Banded Pull Aparts 4×20

Monday

Monday

Deadlift (3×5@75%)
-Three sets should all be performed at the same weight today
Mush (AMRAP – Rounds and Reps)
“Mush”
AMRAP 12

30 DU
20 DB Snatch (50/35)
10 DB Box Step Overs(50/35) (24,20)

L3: (20,15″)
L2: (35/25)
L1: (60 SU) (15/10)

Cash Out
BB Hip Thrusts 4×15
Extra Oly
3 Position Clean (high hang, below knee, floor) (Every :90 for 6)
Complete a clean complex of:
1 High Hang Clean
1 Below Knee Hang Clean
1 Clean

Stay at 70-75%

Saturday

Saturday

Team Grinding (Time)
“Team Grinding”
Teams of two
For Time
60 Cal Row
60 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24/20)
60 Synchro Ab Mat SU
60 Split Jerks (135/95)
60 Synchro Ab Mat SU
60 Burpee Box Jump Overs
60 Cal Bike

*Teams of two should do one row and one bike during the workout, beginning or end


Friday

Friday

ReUnion 3.0 (AMRAP – Rounds and Reps)
“ReUnion 3.0”
AMRAP 5 Minutes
6 Hang Power Snatch (135,95)
6 OH Front Stepping Lunges (135,95)
36 Double Unders
REST 5 Minutes
AMRAP 5 Minutes
6 Hang Power Snatch (105,75)
6 OH Front Stepping(105,75)
36 Double Unders
REST 5 Minutes
AMRAP 5 Minutes
6 Hang Power Snatch (75,55)
6 OH Front Stepping (75,55)
36 Double Unders
L2= (115,80) (95,65) (65,45)
L1= Modify weights or use the same weights across for the whole workout (72SU)
**Lunges are total and NOT each leg**

Fit Camp

Fit Camp

Warm-up
Farmers and Lumberjacks!
Grenade Whistle (Time)
‘Grenade Whistle’
For Time:
30-20-10
Medball Squat Clean (20/14)
Cal Row
Nacho-Macho-Man (AMRAP – Rounds and Reps)
‘Nacho-Macho-Man’

AMRAP 12
8 DB DL (50/35)
8 Push-ups on DB
8 Russian Twists w DB (ea) (50/35)

Extra Endurance
Teams of Two
1000m Row
Rest 1 Min
750m Row
Rest 1 Min
500 m Row

Wednesday

Wednesday

Turkish Get Up (5RM)
-Complete 5 on each arm
-5 Rounds
-Rest :90 after you perform each
15 mins to complete
Boarding Time (Time)
‘Boarding Time’

7 RFT
200m Run
14 KBS (70/53)
7 Strict Pull-ups

L3: (53/44) (5 Strict)
L2: (35/26) (Banded)
L1: (26/18) (Seated Pull-ups)

-No ring Rows today
-It will be tough to go unbroken on ALL sets of pull-ups today
Cash Out
1) Glute Ham Raise 4×10 (use band if necessary)
2) OH Farmers Carry 4x 150 Ft.

Tuesday

Tuesday

Back Squat (5-5-5-5-5+)
-75-80% across
-Last set is an AMRAP
CrossFit Games Open 14.5 and 16.5 (Time)
For Time:
21 Thruster, 95#/65#
21 Bar Facing Burpees
18 Thruster, 95#/65#
18 Bar Facing Burpees
15 Thruster, 95#/65#
15 Bar Facing Burpees
12 Thruster, 95#/65#
12 Bar Facing Burpees
9 Thruster, 95#/65#
9 Bar Facing Burpees
6 Thruster, 95#/65#
6 Bar Facing Burpees
3 Thruster, 95#/65#
3 Bar Facing Burpees

L3: (75,55)
L2: (65,45)
L1: (45,33)

*12 Min Cap

Cash Out
1) Bench Press
10-8-6-4
2) Leg Raises
4×15

Monday

Monday

Power Clean (5-5-5-5-5+)
-75-80% each set
-last set is an AMRAP
Power Up (AMRAP – Rounds and Reps)
AMRAP 7
7 Power Cleans (135/95)
3 Ring MU

RX+: (1 Pegboard ascent)
L3: (115/80) (Ring MU transitions)
L2: (95/65) (1 Rope Climb)
L1: (75,55) (7 Ring Rows)


Saturday

Saturday

Tsunami (AMRAP – Rounds and Reps)
‘Tsunami’
AMRAP 30
8 DB Front Squats (50/35)
10 Burpee Box Jump Over (24/20)
15/10 Cal Row
*Partners Complete One round at a time

L3: (35/25) (20/15)
L2: (25/15)(Step-ups)
L1: (Goblet Squat) (Burpees)


1 2 3 11