WOD

Wednesday

Wednesday

Split Jerk (7×2)
Every 2:00 perform 2 split jerks
-Add wt. up to heavy 2
-Pause for :3 in the catch position on the 2nd rep each time
Push IT to the LIMIT (Time)
“Push IT to the LIMIT”

3RFT
10 Push Jerks 135/95#
30 Double Unders
400m Run

L3: 115/80# :30 DU
L2: 95/65#
L1: 75/55# 90 SU


Tuesday

Tuesday

Metcon (AMRAP – Reps)
“Work-Rest Maximum Swings”
5 Rounds

AMRAP 3
300/250m Row
10 Burpee Box Jumps (24/20)
Max KBS (70/53)
Rest 2 Min

L3: (53/35)
L2: (35/26) (20/16)
L1: (Burpees) (26/18)


Monday

Monday

Squat Clean (EMOM 10)
-Perform 1 squat clean
-Add WT each set
Elizabeth (Time)
21-15-9
Clean, 135# / 95#
Ring Dips

L3: (115/80) (Banded Ring Dip)
L2: (95/65) (Horseshoe dip)
L1: (65/45) (Box dip)
Cash Out
1) Banded pushdown 100 reps
2) Back Ext 4×10 (add WT. )

Saturday

Saturday

Team Damage Control (Time)
“Team Damage Control”
Teams of Two
800m Run w/Medball (20/14)
25 DB Snatch (50/35)
40 Burpees
40 Box Jumps
80 Sit-ups w/Medball
250 Double Unders
80 Sit ups w/Medball
40 Box Jumps (24,20)
40 Burpees
25 DB Snatch (50/35)
800m Run w/Medball

L3: (14/10) (35/25)
L2: (25/20) (Step-ups)
L1: (400m Run no ball) (500 SU)


Friday

Friday

Crossfit Games Open 19.5 (Ages 16-54) (Time)
33-27-21-15-9 reps for time of:

Thrusters 95lb/65lb
Chest-to-bar pull-ups

Time cap: 20 minutes

Masters: Chin Over Bar 65/45
Scaled: 65/45 Jumping PU
Masters Scaled: 45/35 Jumping PU

Fit Camp

Fit Camp

Warm-up
Teams of 2
P1 Rows 100m
P2 Max Sit ups
Then switch
P1 Rows 200m
P2 Max sit ups
Then switch
P1 Rows 300m
P2 Max sit ups
P1 Rows 400m…
Stop when each partner has completed the 500m
Core
3 Rounds For Quality
10 KB Front rack Step ups
10 KB Deadlift right arm
75 foot Farmer carry right arm
10 KB Deadlift left arm
75 foot Farmer carry left arm
Metcon (Time)
For Time
24-21-18-15-12-9-6-3
Wall balls
100m run after each set

L3: (14/10)
L2 (Open Participants): Goblet Thrusters (35/26)
L1: Partner-Up Alternate Ea RD


Wednesday

Wednesday

Strength
Metcon (Weight)
5 Rounds
10-15 DB Bench or Floor Press
Row 15 Cals
Rest 1:00
Chipper-me-Timbers (Time)
“Chipper-me-Timbers”
1000m row
4 Wall walks
20 KB Swings (53,35)
80 Double Unders
3 Wall Walks
15 KB Swings (53,35)
60 Double Unders
2 Wall Walks
10 KB Swings (53,35)
40 Double Unders

L2: 35/26
L1: 26/18 3,2,1 Wall Walks


Tuesday

Tuesday

Front Squat (7×3)
Tucan Sam (Time)
3 Rounds
9 OHS (135/95)
21 Box Jumps (24/20)

L3: (115/80)
L2: (95/65) (Step-ups)
L1: (65/45)

Cash Out
1) Band Face Pulls 4×15
2) Weighted step ups 4×6 ea

Monday

Monday

Deadlift (7×3)
Ten-talizing (AMRAP – Rounds and Reps)
“Ten-talizing”
AMRAP 10
10 Push Press (95,65)
10 Power Cleans (95,65)
10 Chest to Bars

L3: pull-ups
L2: 75/55 Banded
L1: 55/35 RR

Extra Endurance
:30on :15 off 10 RDS of
Row, Bike or Ski

Saturday

Saturday

Mile of Pain 2.0 (Time)
“MILE OF PAIN 2.0”
With a 20lb Vest
50 AIR Squats
400m RUN
50 Walking Lunges
400m Run
50 Calorie Row
400m RUN
50 Wall Balls (20,14)
400m RUN

1 2 3 4 5 22